Wednesday, 17 July 2013

HOHOHO!

So..i am now officially finished studying and now working (part-time) at small hotel near Tg. Malim.

Hmm...how are you blogger? :D

Good Day!

Saturday, 26 November 2011

Merry Christmas~ :D

video
Simple~ Enjoy it~ :D
I played this on my 5string guitar.. 
O Holy Night Fingerstyle Guitar Solo

Sunday, 5 June 2011

Friday, 15 April 2011

EXAM FEVER, INTERVIEW FEVER, SUPER SUNDAY FEVER~

I've been in study week mode this week..and most of the class i did'nt attend~ hahahaha..
But, wat i do is nothing, i'll never really hav the mood to study and i dunno wat to study for this coming examination..
My Carry Mark is disappointing as its goes very2 low and the chance for getting A's is really small... how i wish that im a genius...
Tommorow (Sabbath) is my 1st interview as U student.. its the KPM scholarship on the bet for this interview..dunno wat would they ask me..and i hope that they did'nt ask me to change my name to something like "abdul" or "mohd"..heheh..

and...
this will be the headlines for espnstar.com for next week.. the biggest game for arsenal in their tittle bid.. I'm an Arsenal fan and of course i'd like to see arsenal win.. Liverpool is no.2 after arsenal..hahaha

Friday, 1 April 2011

thE end Of the tiME...*spooky*

a friend of mine tag me this table in facebook..and i take a looooong time to understand how it's work.. until now..i actually did'nt understand it.. but, what i believe is JESUS IS COMING VERY SOON....
try to ask your local pastor to help u to understand this table..heheh

sHabbaT ShaloM~

last week i went to Klang Pandamaran church with Roy, Sant, and Lorelyn.. I think the timing was wrong because the church is full...soooo many people..(halelujah!)
God is owez with me..anywhere, anytime, whereever i go...
In that church, i've given time to praise the Lord through song... we did'nt practice much but we've been singging this song for some times.. "Homesick" by mercy me...i think i did'nt sing it very nice..got sumbang2 sikit but its ok..*nobody cares i guess*..
Next song is...
hahaha...Roy suggest me this song and i love it~ and our next church to be visited is...*dunno yet*..
Anyway..happy sabbath and happy fasting day everyone~ May God Bless Us...

Friday, 25 March 2011

i hav a dream...JESUS IS COMING REALLY SOON...


A friend of me shared me a video last night and i keep thinking bout it. What's interesting is i dream about it in my sleep..huu..the dream scared me..
This is the video that my friend shared..
"JESUS IS COMING SOON" i've been hearing bout it since my childhood..and why?? why until now Jesus is still not here yet? The reason is simple, because HE want to wait for us to really believe that we will saved. He wants us to put 101% trust in HIM.
Off course there's nobody perfect in this world, God requires us to follow HIS words 100% but that's imposible for us as normal human being...the ONLY way to get 100% is to rely our hope in JESUS, His only beloved son, who died for us on the cross..
Jesus only need us to have a simple faith in HIM. Be like a child, who trust everything that his/her father told him/her. In Matthew 17:20 ""He replied, "Because you have so little faith. I tell you the truth, if you have faith as small as a mustard seed, you can say to this mountain, 'Move from here to there' and it will move. Nothing will be impossible for you"" So, just have that. Say it with your deepest hearts today, "I'm ready to be saved Jesus, I put my trust on YOU and only YOU"

John 14:6

Happy Sabbath in advance~ May God Bless You.. 
There was an error in this gadget